Red Nose Run 5K

Age Group Results

December 11, 2004


Results By Rick Melanson


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-98 99-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-98 99-99

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leslie Hunt

19

13

22:17.1

7:11/M

2

Whitney Polstra

19

18

22:59.3

7:25/M

3

Kristina Vise

20

20

23:23.6

7:33/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jill Prestridge Birmingham AL

41

16

22:42.7

7:19/M

 
Top

Women 19 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

bonnie mansell Birmingham AL

15

36

24:55.0

8:02/M

2

Laura Elizabeth Patrick Birmingham AL

9

49

26:18.8

8:29/M

3

Anne Patton Weber Birmingham AL

16

58

27:18.4

8:48/M

4

Janine Baldwin

18

65

27:56.4

9:01/M

5

Brittney Gould

19

72

28:07.7

9:04/M

6

Cary Anne Swindal

15

80

28:40.4

9:15/M

7

Kendall Craft

13

108

30:21.5

9:47/M

8

Mary John Blevins

12

121

30:46.0

9:55/M

9

Molly Glandon

13

122

30:49.7

9:56/M

10

Christen Thacker

19

131

31:18.7

10:06/M

11

Delia Stevenson

17

132

31:20.0

10:06/M

12

Heather Nicole Genry Alabaster AL

19

136

31:34.1

10:11/M

13

Leslie Avant

0

144

31:55.8

10:18/M

14

Allie Bobo

16

148

32:20.5

10:26/M

15

Rachel Custred

15

161

34:42.5

11:12/M

16

Maggie Blevins

15

164

35:18.2

11:23/M

17

Kaley Alexander

13

165

35:26.8

11:26/M

18

Morgan Blevins

17

171

36:19.0

11:43/M

19

Evelyn Holladay

11

175

36:53.0

11:54/M

20

nicole allums Helena AL

12

189

39:08.3

12:37/M

21

Annakay Winford

13

190

39:09.0

12:38/M

22

Tori Roper

11

205

46:06.1

14:52/M

23

Jillian Wallace

14

211

48:19.0

15:35/M

24

anna hindman Birmingham AL

3

217

53:59.1

17:25/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrea Nikolai Birmingham AL

22

32

24:43.5

7:58/M

2

Amanda Smith

23

63

27:52.7

8:59/M

3

Tammy Klier Birmingham AL

21

77

28:11.3

9:05/M

4

Heather McElliott

20

83

28:45.4

9:16/M

5

Beth McElroy

20

84

28:46.3

9:17/M

6

Shelby Ames Birmingham AL

20

85

28:48.0

9:17/M

7

Kimberly Yates Homewood AL

23

91

29:01.7

9:22/M

8

Julia Kelley

21

98

29:32.8

9:32/M

9

Joanna Jones

20

109

30:22.5

9:48/M

10

Bradley Rhoades Birmingham AL

24

123

30:53.3

9:58/M

11

Christine Neumann Birmingham AL

22

128

31:01.1

10:00/M

12

Mandy Burgett

24

145

31:57.4

10:18/M

13

Mimi Ward Birmingham AL

23

207

47:28.7

15:19/M

14

Lori McAuley Birmingham AL

21

208

48:13.2

15:33/M

 
Top

Women 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lydia Futch Homewood AL

27

26

24:22.6

7:52/M

2

Nicole McCarthy Birmingham AL

26

27

24:25.1

7:53/M

3

Tasha Sabino Birmingham AL

25

30

24:35.2

7:56/M

4

Lacey Bacchus

26

34

24:52.1

8:01/M

5

Jennifer Deason

27

44

25:55.2

8:22/M

6

Jennifer Wilson Birmingham AL

25

75

28:10.1

9:05/M

7

Rachel Marich Birmingham AL

26

111

30:24.3

9:48/M

8

Blaklie Blevins

26

119

30:41.2

9:54/M

9

Amy Albert

29

138

31:36.8

10:12/M

10

Abigail Morrow

27

146

32:02.3

10:20/M

11

Autumn Bobo

28

147

32:13.1

10:24/M

12

Leslie Singletary

25

154

33:30.3

10:48/M

13

Dana Tulloss Homewood AL

27

159

34:10.4

11:01/M

14

Jenn Morgan

27

197

42:44.8

13:47/M

15

Michelle Wynn Birmingham AL

27

216

48:41.9

15:42/M

16

tanya hindman Birmingham AL

28

218

54:00.1

17:25/M

17

Elizabeth Porter Homewood AL

26

221

1:14:47.6

24:07/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jill Sylte Birmingham AL

31

79

28:39.3

9:15/M

2

Jessica Dallow Birmingham AL

34

81

28:42.0

9:15/M

3

Laurie Walker Homewood AL

30

102

29:49.5

9:37/M

4

Ann McInally

31

106

30:19.8

9:47/M

5

Janet Simon Birmingham AL

34

115

30:35.9

9:52/M

6

Stephanie Davis Pinson AL

32

117

30:37.3

9:53/M

7

Kelli Nutting Helena AL

34

118

30:38.1

9:53/M

8

Pamela Gillum

32

124

30:55.3

9:58/M

9

Jill Armstrong

34

135

31:29.1

10:09/M

10

Maggie Arnold

32

140

31:38.8

10:12/M

11

Cari Havicus

33

142

31:46.9

10:15/M

12

Amy Fineburg

32

153

33:16.3

10:44/M

13

Beth Sessions

32

158

33:58.9

10:57/M

14

Holly Donaldson Birmingham AL

31

170

36:05.4

11:38/M

15

Elizabeth Howell Birmingham AL

30

177

37:05.4

11:58/M

16

Amy Leath Homewood AL

31

179

37:07.3

11:58/M

17

Traci Fassina

30

180

37:15.5

12:01/M

18

Valley Osborne Birmingham AL

30

181

37:48.7

12:12/M

19

leslie lewis Pelham AL

31

183

38:28.1

12:25/M

20

Leslie Atkins Hoover AL

32

184

38:28.9

12:25/M

21

Misty Fanning

32

191

39:10.0

12:38/M

22

Kristine Williams Hoover AL

34

194

40:46.5

13:09/M

23

Melinda McMillan

33

215

48:40.6

15:42/M

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ashley Booth Birmingham AL

37

57

27:13.4

8:47/M

2

Kristy Kinzer

35

59

27:34.3

8:54/M

3

Leah Dodd

35

69

28:05.8

9:04/M

4

sandi klause Birmingham AL

36

92

29:02.5

9:22/M

5

Ann Jones

39

112

30:25.3

9:49/M

6

Staci Cornelius

37

113

30:34.0

9:52/M

7

Laura Newton Vestavia Hills AL

37

125

30:56.2

9:59/M

8

Candace Schlosser Birmingham AL

37

129

31:02.8

10:01/M

9

Melissa Love

37

141

31:45.3

10:15/M

10

Kathryn Rowan

39

155

33:41.1

10:52/M

11

Rainey Straughn Birmingham AL

36

156

33:41.8

10:52/M

12

Geeta Lakhanpal Birmingham AL

38

163

34:56.2

11:16/M

13

Theresa Kilgore

35

166

35:37.6

11:29/M

14

Denise Lamb

37

176

36:59.2

11:56/M

15

Becky St. Germain Birmingham AL

35

187

38:54.7

12:33/M

16

Nancy Montegut Hoover AL

38

195

41:47.1

13:29/M

17

Kristi Dowdy Vestavia Hills AL

37

203

45:19.0

14:37/M

18

Angie Kelly Homewood AL

37

209

48:14.5

15:34/M

19

Cathy McDaniel

39

219

54:04.7

17:26/M

20

Sharon Terry Homewood AL

39

223

1:25:10.6

27:28/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephanie Newman Homewood AL

43

19

23:10.4

7:28/M

2

Lynn Cogburn

40

60

27:35.1

8:54/M

3

Robin Bienvenu Homewood AL

42

64

27:55.4

9:00/M

4

Liz Elkan Birmingham AL

44

66

28:02.7

9:03/M

5

Judi Waldrup Hoover Al

44

86

28:50.5

9:18/M

6

Julie Thomasson

43

88

28:55.9

9:20/M

7

Pelham Rowan

40

105

30:15.2

9:45/M

8

Mary Thomas-Brewer Birmingham AL

43

107

30:20.5

9:47/M

9

Allyson Edwards Leeds AL

40

114

30:35.1

9:52/M

10

Laura Johnson

43

133

31:21.1

10:07/M

11

Cathy Brown

40

134

31:28.0

10:09/M

12

Mary Worthington

40

139

31:37.9

10:12/M

13

Carrie McGlone

42

143

31:54.3

10:17/M

14

Susie Johnston Homewood AL

42

157

33:54.8

10:56/M

15

Cindy Reid Mulga AL

44

162

34:54.9

11:15/M

16

Glenda Williamson Gardendale AL

42

186

38:40.1

12:28/M

17

Anita Roberts

40

200

43:55.5

14:10/M

18

Sharon Green

41

220

54:06.4

17:27/M

 
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shannon Houser

45

62

27:48.8

8:58/M

2

Karen Allums Helena AL

47

73

28:08.4

9:05/M

3

Laura Woodruff Birmingham AL

48

89

28:57.6

9:20/M

4

Kim Meyer Birmingham AL

47

103

29:56.6

9:39/M

5

Teresa Williamson Trussville AL

47

116

30:36.6

9:52/M

6

anita mansell Birmingham AL

45

167

35:38.5

11:30/M

7

Peggy McCain Homewood AL

47

174

36:34.1

11:48/M

8

Christine Long

49

212

48:20.4

15:35/M

9

Teresa Roper

45

213

48:38.2

15:41/M

10

Cindee Holladay

46

214

48:39.4

15:42/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Grace Troncalli Birmingham AL

53

71

28:07.2

9:04/M

2

Sue Love Homewood AL

54

82

28:44.0

9:16/M

3

Judy Shepherd Springville AL

53

210

48:17.8

15:35/M

 
Top

Women 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cynthia Drake Birmingham AL

56

193

40:27.1

13:03/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carolyn Stevenson

60

100

29:46.8

9:36/M

2

Jackie Goldstein Birmingham AL

62

182

37:53.9

12:13/M

 
Top

Women 65 to 98

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jerry Schliephake

69

168

35:39.4

11:30/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ed carraway Birmingham AL

26

1

18:55.9

6:06/M

2

keith Minisman

26

2

19:15.7

6:13/M

3

Will Browder

18

3

19:35.0

6:19/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kerry Smith Indian Springs AL

44

10

21:24.8

6:54/M

 
Top

Men 19 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Humphrey Trussville AL

17

4

19:43.5

6:22/M

2

Morgan Smith

14

5

19:56.9

6:26/M

3

Trevor Roach

8

6

20:10.4

6:30/M

4

william de shazo Hoover Al

14

35

24:53.3

8:02/M

5

Hunter Weber Birmingham AL

16

42

25:33.8

8:15/M

6

Parker Kinzer Trussville AL

9

48

26:17.9

8:29/M

7

Will Avant

0

104

29:59.5

9:40/M

8

daniel mitchell Woodstock AL

17

110

30:23.4

9:48/M

9

Abraham Glandon

17

120

30:42.4

9:54/M

10

Tyler Waters Gardendale AL

18

151

33:05.6

10:40/M

11

Skylar Messer

18

152

33:15.4

10:44/M

12

William Bartels

9

172

36:25.0

11:45/M

13

Alden Dowdy Hoover Al

8

202

44:46.9

14:26/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Lancaster Trussville AL

23

14

22:32.8

7:16/M

2

brent chambers Birmingham AL

24

15

22:36.7

7:17/M

3

D Franklin Birmingham AL

21

93

29:10.7

9:25/M

4

Matthew Scott

24

160

34:30.0

11:08/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jason Halbert

28

9

21:11.5

6:50/M

2

Sanders Graf

27

31

24:41.1

7:58/M

3

Todd Chappell Trussville AL

28

33

24:48.2

8:00/M

4

Seth Newton

25

38

25:14.7

8:08/M

5

Stephen Bott

26

43

25:44.0

8:18/M

6

Thomas Davis

26

45

25:59.4

8:23/M

7

Ollif Newton

27

46

26:14.5

8:28/M

8

Rusty Selman

26

95

29:15.2

9:26/M

9

Danny Wynn Birmingham AL

28

99

29:39.6

9:34/M

10

jeff hindman Birmingham AL

28

127

30:58.7

9:59/M

11

Nguyen Luan Vestavia Hills AL

26

137

31:35.1

10:11/M

12

Andre Natta

29

150

32:35.8

10:31/M

13

Kabel Morgan

28

198

43:34.8

14:03/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

lott guy Homewood AL

34

8

20:51.1

6:44/M

2

Scott Lemke

34

11

21:34.8

6:57/M

3

Matthew Bonvicin Birmingham AL

30

24

23:59.7

7:44/M

4

Said Belemlih

34

29

24:31.8

7:55/M

5

Brad Fanning

30

61

27:41.2

8:56/M

6

Chris Hawkins Homewood AL

30

70

28:06.6

9:04/M

7

Reggie Nichols Woodstock AL

31

90

28:58.8

9:21/M

8

Todd Parrish Trussville AL

32

130

31:17.5

10:05/M

9

Adam Alvis

31

149

32:21.7

10:26/M

10

ryan lewis Pelham AL

32

185

38:29.5

12:25/M

11

David Stroud Greenville SC

33

188

38:55.6

12:33/M

12

Steven Jackson Birmingham AL

31

222

1:15:43.8

24:25/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rick Guest

37

7

20:23.8

6:35/M

2

Eric Goodwin Chelsea AL

37

17

22:54.1

7:23/M

3

Phil Robertson

36

21

23:26.7

7:34/M

4

Kenneth Pugh

35

22

23:42.1

7:39/M

5

Shannon Ruscoe

39

39

25:18.6

8:10/M

6

John Powell

37

40

25:22.4

8:11/M

7

Ken Tilashalski Hoover Al

39

51

26:23.8

8:31/M

8

John Elliott Hoover Al

37

53

26:29.6

8:33/M

9

mark rader Helena AL

38

94

29:14.2

9:26/M

10

Andrew Martin

38

101

29:48.1

9:37/M

11

Daryl Compton

36

178

37:06.1

11:58/M

12

Scott Roberts

37

201

44:38.5

14:24/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George Scullin

40

12

22:01.8

7:06/M

2

John Patrick

40

37

25:00.4

8:04/M

3

Philip Collins Birmingham AL

42

50

26:20.2

8:30/M

4

Jeffrey Haines Birmingham AL

42

54

26:46.9

8:38/M

5

Suzanne Page Homewood AL

42

97

29:22.2

9:28/M

6

John Eubank

40

126

30:57.3

9:59/M

7

Keith Douglas B'Ham AL

43

169

36:01.6

11:37/M

8

Thomas Bartels

40

173

36:31.1

11:47/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ralph Cranford Hoover AL

49

23

23:46.4

7:40/M

2

quint mansell Birmingham AL

48

25

24:03.5

7:45/M

3

Steve McPhaul

47

28

24:28.5

7:54/M

4

Mark Kelley

48

47

26:17.0

8:29/M

5

James McClintock

49

55

26:53.5

8:40/M

6

Rick Williams Birmingham AL

46

67

28:04.4

9:03/M

7

Hill Walker Birmingham AL

48

68

28:05.2

9:04/M

8

Jim Hamlin Birmingham AL

45

87

28:54.8

9:19/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Fred Reynolds Birmingham AL

52

41

25:24.0

8:12/M

2

Sam Sockwell Homewood AL

51

74

28:09.2

9:05/M

3

Jim Parks Birmingham AL

50

78

28:30.3

9:12/M

4

Franklin Weber Birmingham AL

50

96

29:16.8

9:26/M

5

Freddy Joe Williamson Trussville AL

53

192

39:28.0

12:44/M

6

Joe Jones

53

196

41:48.5

13:29/M

7

Oliver Pesch Homewood AL

51

224

1:32:14.4

29:45/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Taylor Birmingham AL

62

52

26:26.3

8:32/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 98

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Donnie Adams Birmingham AL

67

56

27:12.4

8:46/M

2

Arthur Black

83

199

43:36.7

14:04/M

3

Claudis Hawkins Rainbow City AL

87

204

45:21.3

14:38/M

4

Howard Houser

67

206

47:06.2

15:12/M

 
Top

Men 99 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

No Name

99

76

28:10.6

9:05/M


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com